Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet

Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet

Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet
Scroll Down for [Video]
Namrata Shrestha
Actress

Image results for namrata shrestha
Shrestha is the most prolific Nepalese actor of this generation. It premiered with Alok Nembang's "Sano Sansar" in 2008, which was a watershed in the Nepalese film industry, ushering in the age of digital cinema and modern urban narration.

Born: June 14, 1985 (age 33 years), Kathmandu, Nepal
Height: 1.52 m
Education: KIST College, St. Xavier's College, Maitighar
Next film: Prasad


Nischal Basnet
Cinema director

Nischal Basnet is a Nepalese filmmaker, actor, dancer and singer known for his work in Nepalese films. Conisdered to be one of the gamechangjng director in the Nepalese film.

Born: January 17, 1980 (age 38), Kathmandu, Nepal
Spouse: Swastima Khadka (since 2016)

Other name: Kale Dai
Next film: Prasad


Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet

COMMENTS

/fa-fire/ YEAR POPULAR$type=one

Name

Dishanirdesh,1,Harke Haldar,39,Movie Songs,98,Nepal Idol,46,Nepali Movies,75,Nepali Songs,218,News,41,Talk Show,79,Trailers,61,TV Show,386,
ltr
item
EuropeNepal.Com | No. 1 Nepali Website in Europe: Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet
Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet
Talk with Namrata Shrestha and Nischal Basnet
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/xyS2dfdeSX4/0.jpg
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/xyS2dfdeSX4/default.jpg
EuropeNepal.Com | No. 1 Nepali Website in Europe
https://www.europenepal.com/2018/11/talk-with-namrata-shrestha-and-nischal.html
https://www.europenepal.com/
https://www.europenepal.com/
https://www.europenepal.com/2018/11/talk-with-namrata-shrestha-and-nischal.html
true
5383478850250294998
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy